Tipperary Hurling Tipperary GAA Premierview


Go to content

Main menu:


2000-2010

Teams- History > Tipperary Teams

2000
Munster First Round Tipperary 0-17 Waterford 0-14 Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Dickie Murphy
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3 4
Paul Ormonde Philip Maher Michael Ryan
Loughmore-Castleiney Borris-Ileigh Upperchurch-Drombane
5 6 7
John Carroll David Kennedy Eamon Corcoran
Roscrea Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (0-5)/Brian O'Meara (0-1)
Toomevara/Mullinahone
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-2) Declan Ryan (0-2) John Leahy (0-3)
Kilruane MacDonagh Clonoulty-Rossmore Mullinahone
13 14 15
Liam Cahill Paul Shelly (0-2) Paddy O'Brien (0-1)
Ballingarry Killenaule Toomevara

On Off
Subs : Paul Ryan (Templederry Kenyons) (0-1) Liam Cahill
Eddie Tucker (Nenagh Eire Og) Declan Ryan
Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields) Brian O'Meara
Paul Kelly (Mullinahone) Paul Ryan


2000
Munster Semi-Final Tipperary 2-19 Clare 1-14 Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Pat O'Connor
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3 4
Paul Ormonde Philip Maher Michael Ryan
Loughmore-Castleiney Borris-Ileigh Upperchurch-Drombane
5 6 7
John Carroll David Kennedy Eamon Corcoran
Roscrea Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (0-1)/John Leahy (0-3)
Toomevara/Mullinahone
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-3) Declan Ryan (1-1) Brian O'Meara (0-3)
Kilruane MacDonagh Clonoulty-Rossmore Mullinahone
13 14 15
Paddy O'Brien (0-1) Paul Shelly (1-0) Eugene O'Neill (0-7)
Toomevara Killenaule Cappawhite

On Off
Subs : Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields) Declan Ryan
Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Paddy O'Brien
Michael Ryan (Templederry Kenyons) Liam Cahill
Ger Maguire (Lattin-Cullen) Paul Shelly


2000
Munster Final Cork 0-23 Tipperary 3-12
Thurles Pat Horan
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3 4
Paul Ormonde Philip Maher Michael Ryan
Loughmore-Castleiney Borris-Ileigh Upperchurch-Drombane
5 6 7
John Carroll David Kennedy Eamon Corcoran
Roscrea Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (2-0)/John Leahy (0-1)
Toomevara/Mullinahone
11 12
Mark O'Leary Eddie Enright (0-2) Brian O'Meara (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Thurles Sarsfields Mullinahone
13 14 15
Paddy O'Brien Paul Shelly Eugene O'Neill (1-5)
Toomevara Killenaule Cappawhite

On Off
Subs : Liam Cahill (0-1) Paddy O'Brien
Michael Ryan (Templederry Kenyons) Mark O'Leary
Paul Kelly (Mullinahone) (0-1) Paul Shelly



2000
All-Ireland Quarter-Final Galway 1-14 Tipperary 0-15
Croke Park Dickie Murphy
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3 4
Paul Ormonde Philip Maher Michael Ryan
Loughmore-Castleiney Borris-Ileigh Upperchurch-Drombane
5 6 7
John Carroll David Kennedy Eamon Corcoran
Roscrea Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens
8 & 9
Michael Ryan/John Leahy (0-4)
Toomevara/Mullinahone
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-2) Eddie Enright (0-1) Brian O'Meara (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Thurles Sarsfields Mullinahone
13 14 15
Tomas Dunne Paul Shelly (0-1) Eugene O'Neill (0-3)
Toomevara Killenaule Cappawhite

On Off
Subs : Donnacha Fahey (St.Marys) Michael Ryan
Paul Kelly (Mullinahone) (0-1) Eamon Corcoran
Andy Moloney (Cahir) John Leahy
Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone) (0-1) Mark O'Leary
Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Andy Moloney

2001
Munster Semi-Final Tipperary 0-15 Clare 0-14
Pairc Ui Chaoimh Dickie Murphy
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3 4
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6 7
John Carroll Eamon Corcoran Paul Kelly (0-1)
Roscrea JK Brackens Mullinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (0-2)/Conor Gleeson
Toomevara/Boherlahan-Dualla
11 12
Mark O'Leary Eddie Enright (0-1) Brian O'Meara (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Thurles Sarsfields Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-7) Declan Ryan (0-1) Lar Corbett (0-1)
Mullinahone Clonoulty-Rossmore Thurles Sarsfields

On Off
Subs : John Leahy (Mullinahone) Mark O'Leary
Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) John Leahy
David Kennedy (Loughmore-Castleiney) Conor Gleeson
Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Lar Corbett

2001
Munster Final Tipperary 2-16 Limerick 1-17
Pairc Ui Chaoimh Pat Horan
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3 o0re
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6 7
John Carroll David Kennedy Eamon Corcoran
Roscrea Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (0-2)/Paul Kelly (0-1)
Toomevara/Mullinahone
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-3) Eddie Enright (0-2) Brian O'Meara (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Thurles Sarsfields Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-2) Declan Ryan (1-1) Lar Corbett (1-1)
Mullinahone Clonoulty-Rossmore Thurles Sarsfields

On Off
Subs : Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) (0-1) Eddie Enright
Noel Morris (Loughmore-Castleiney) John Carroll
John O'Brien (Toomevara) (0-1) Lar Corbett
Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Mark O'Leary

2001
Munster Final Tipperary 2-16 Limerick 1-17
Pairc Ui Chaoimh Pat Horan
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6 7
John Carroll David Kennedy Eamon Corcoran
Roscrea Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (0-2)/Paul Kelly (0-1)
Toomevara/Mullinahone
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-3) Eddie Enright (0-2) Brian O'Meara (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Thurles Sarsfields Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-2) Declan Ryan (1-1) Lar Corbett (1-1)
Mullinahone Clonoulty-Rossmore Thurles Sarsfields

On Off
Subs : Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) (0-1) Eddie Enright
Noel Morris (Loughmore-Castleiney) John Carroll
John O'Brien (Toomevara) Lar Corbett
Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Mark O'Leary


2001
All-Ireland Semi-Final Tipperary 1-16 Wexford 3-10
Croke Park Pat O'Connor
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6 7
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (0-2)/Eddie Enright (0-1)
Toomevara/Thurles Sarsfields
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-4) John Carroll (1-1) Brian O'Meara (0-1)
Kilruane MacDonagh Roscrea Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-5) Declan Ryan (0-1) Lar Corbett (0-1)
Mullinahone Clonoulty-Rossmore Thurles Sarsfields

On Off
Subs : Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Brian O'Meara
Conor Gleeson (Boherlahan-Dualla) Paul Kelly
Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) Lar Corbett
Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) Eoin Kelly

2001
All-Ireland Semi-Final Replay Tipperary 3-12 Wexford 0-10
Croke Park Pat Horan
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6 7
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne/Eddie Enright
Toomevara/Thurles Sarsfields
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-2) John Carroll (1-0) Brian O'Meara
Kilruane MacDonagh Roscrea Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-9) Declan Ryan Lar Corbett
Mullinahone Clonoulty-Rossmore Thurles Sarsfields

On Off
Subs : Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) Lar Corbett
Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) Declan Ryan
Aidan Butler (Clonoulty-Rossmore) Mark O'Leary

2001
All-Ireland Final Tipperary 2-18 Galway 2-15
Croke Park Pat O'Connor
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-5)/Eddie Enright
Toomevara/Thurles Sarsfields
11 12
Mark O'Leary (2-1) John Carroll (0-1) Lar Corbett (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Roscrea Thurles Sarsfields
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-7) Declan Ryan (0-1) Eugene O'Neill
Mullinahone Clonoulty-Rossmore Cappawhite

On Off
Subs : Donnacha Fahey (St.Marys) Thomas Costello
Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) (0-1) Eugene O'Neill
Micheal Ryan (Templederry Kenyons) Paul Kelly
Conor Gleeson (Boherlahan-Dualla) David Kennedy

2002
Munster First Round Tipperary 1-18 Clare2 -13
Cork
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Donnacha Fahey
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh St.Mary's Clonmel
5 6
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-2)/Noel Morris (0-2)
Toomevara/Loughmore-Castleiney
11 12
Brian O'Meara (0-1) Conor Gleeson (0-2) Lar Corbett
Mullinahone Boherlahan-Dualla Thurles Sarsfields
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (1-8) John O'Brien (0-1) Eugene O'Neill (0-1)
Mullinahone Toomevara Cappawhite

On Off
Subs : Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonagh) Lar Corbett
Benny Dunne (Toomevara) (0-1) John O'Brien
Michael Ryan (Templederry Kenyons) Mark O'Leary


2002
Munster Semi-Final Tipperary 1-20 Limerick 1-13
Cork
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Donnacha Fahey
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh St.Mary's Clonmel
5 6
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-1)/Noel Morris (0-1)
Toomevara/Loughmore-Castleiney
11 12
Brian O'Meara (0-1) Conor Gleeson (0-1) John O'Brien
Mullinahone Boherlahan-Dualla Toomevara
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-12) John Carroll (1-2) Eugene O'Neill
Mullinahone Roscrea Cappawhite

On Off
Subs : Benny Dunne (Toomevara) (0-2) Eugene O'Neill
Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) John O'Brien
Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Conor Gleeson


2002
Munster Final Waterford 2-23 Tipperary 3-12
Cork
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Donnacha Fahey
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh St.Mary's Clonmel
5 6
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-2)/Noel Morris
Toomevara/Loughmore-Castleiney
11 12
Benny Dunne (2-2) Conor Gleeson (0-2) Brian O'Meara
Toomevara Boherlahan-Dualla Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (1-4) John Carroll (0-1) Lar Corbett (0-1)
Mullinahone Roscrea Thurles Sarsfields

On Off
Subs : Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields) Noel Morris
Paul Ormonde (Loughmore-Castleiney) David Kennedy
Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonagh) Thomas Costello
Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) Conor Gleeson


2002
All-Ireland Qualifier Tipperary 2-19 Offaly 1-9
Portlaoise
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly (0-3)
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Eddie Enright/Noel Morris
Thurles Sarsfields/Loughmore-Castleiney
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-4) Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-2) Benny Dunne (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Toomevara Toomevara
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-4) John Carroll (1-1) Brian O'Meara (1-2)
Mullinahone Roscrea Mullinahone

On Off
Subs : Liam Cahill (Ballingarry) Brian O'Meara
Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) (0-1) Eoin Kelly
Brian Horgan (Knockavilla Kickhams) Noel Morris
Paul Curran (Mullinahone) Philip Maher

2002
All-Ireland Quarter-Final Tipperary 1-25 Antrim 2-12
Portlaoise
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6
Eamon Corcoran David Kennedy Paul Kelly (0-5)
JK Brackens Loughmore-Castleiney Mulinahone
8 & 9
Noel Morris (0-1)/Conor Gleeson
Loughmore-Castleiney/Boherlahan-Dualla
11 12
Mark O'Leary John Carroll (0-2) Brian O'Meara (0-2)
Kilruane MacDonagh Roscrea Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-7) Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-3) Benny Dunne (0-3)
Mullinahone Toomevara Toomevara

On Off
Subs : Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields) David Kennedy
Michael Ryan (Templederry Kenyons) Thomas Costello
Eugene O'Neill (Cappawhite) (1-1) Mark O'Leary
Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) (0-1) Noel Morris

2002
All-Ireland Semi-Final Kilkenny 1-20 Tipperary 1-16
Croke Park
1
Brendan Cummins
Ballybacon-Grange
2 3
Thomas Costello Philip Maher Paul Ormonde
Cappawhite Borris-Ileigh Loughmore-Castleiney
5 6
Noel Morris Eamon Corcoran (0-1) Paul Kelly (0-3)
Loughmore-Castleiney JK Brackens Mulinahone
8 & 9
Tomas Dunne (Capt.) (0-1)/Eddie Enright
Toomevara/Thurles Sarsfields
11 12
Mark O'Leary (0-3) John Carroll (1-0) Brian O'Meara (0-1)
Kilruane MacDonagh Roscrea Mullinahone
13 14 15
Eoin Kelly (0-4) Eugene O'Neill (0-2) Benny Dunne
Mullinahone Cappawhite Toomevara

On Off
Subs : Conor Gleeson (Boherlahan-Dualla) Eddie Enright
Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) Benny Dunne
John O'Brien (Toomevara) (0-1) Eugene O'Neill


2003 Munster Semi Final
Pairc Ui Chaoimh

Clare 2-17 Tipperary 0-14
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
5. Brian Horgan (Knockavilla Kickhams)
6. David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney)
7. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
8. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
9. Noel Morris (Loughmore Castleiney)
10. Brian O'Meara (Mullinahone)
11. Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. **** ***** (Ballingarry)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. John Carroll (Roscrea)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Eoin Brislane (Toomevara) for Morris, Tom Costello (Cappawhite) for Horgan, Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields) for Corbett, Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs) for Cahill

All Ireland Qualifiers Round 1
Portlaoise
Tipperary 3-28 Laois 0-13

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Tom Costello (Cappawhite)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
5. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
6. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
7. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
8. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
9. Eoin Brislane (Toomevara)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Denis Byrne (Mullinahone)
15. Brian O'Meara (Mullinahone)
Subs: Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields) for Gleeson, Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) for O'Meara, Aidan Butler (Clonoulty Rossmore) for T Dunne, John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore) for Brislane, **** ***** (Ballingarry) for E Kelly


All Ireland Qualifiers Round 2
Pearse Park
Tipperary 1-18 Galway 1-17

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Tom Costello (Cappawhite)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
7. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
8. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
9. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
10. Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs)
11. Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. Brian O'Meara (Mullinahone)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Denis Byrne (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney) for Costello, John Carroll (Roscrea) for Byrne, Ger O'Grady(Thurles Sarsfields) for E Kelly

All Ireland Quarter Final
Croke Park
Tipperary 2-16 Offaly 2-11

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Tom Costello (Cappawhite)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
7. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
8. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
9. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
10. Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs)
11. Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. John Carroll (Roscrea)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Brian O'Meara (Mullinahone)
Subs: David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney), Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields), Denis Byrne (Mullinahone), Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)

All Ireland Semi Final
Croke Park
Kilkenny 3-18 Tipperary 0-15

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Tom Costello (Cappawhite)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
7. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
8. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
9. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
10. Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs)
11. Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. Brian O'Meara (Mullinahone)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. John Carroll (Roscrea)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Noel Morris (Loughmore Castleiney), Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara), Brian Horgan (Knockavilla Kickhams), David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney), Eoin Brislane (Toomevara)

2004
Munster Semi Final
Pairc Ui Chaoimh
Waterford 4-10 Tipperary 3-12

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Tom Costello (Cappawhite)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
6. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
7. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
8. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
9. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
10. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
11. John Carroll (Roscrea)
12. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore)
15. Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara)
Subs: Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh) for Costello, Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch) for O'Brien, Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore) for Carroll, Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs) for B Dunne

All Ireland Qualifiers Round 1
Pairc na Gael
Tipperary 3-10 Limerick 2-12

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
7. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
8. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
9. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
10. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
11. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
12. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
14. John Carroll (Roscrea)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Brian O'Meara (Mullinahone) for Enright, Lar Crobett (Thurles Sarsfields) for P Kelly, Tony Scroope (Burgess) for O'Meara, Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs) for Butler

All Ireland Qualifier Round 2
Cork 2-19 Tipperary 1-16

Fitzgerald Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
7. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
8. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
9. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
10. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
11. Conor Gleeson (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. John Carroll (Roscrea)
15. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
Subs: Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) for Butler, Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs) for P Kelly, Noel Morris (Loughmore Castleiney) for Carroll

2005
Munster Quarter Final
Tipperary 2-14 Limerick 2-14

Semple Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Martin Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney)
7. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
8. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
9. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
10. John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore)
11. Francis Denanney (Toomevara)
12. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields) for Devanney, Tommy Dunne (Toomevara) for B Dunne, Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea) for Crocoran, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for Morrissey, Darragh Egan (Kildangan) for O'Brien

Munster Quarter Final Replay
Tipperary 2-13 Limerick 0-18 AET

Pairc na Gael
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney)
7. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
8. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
9. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
10. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
11. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
12. John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields) for Devane, Mark O'Leary (Kilruane MacDonaghs) for Corbett, John Carroll (Roscrea) for Webster, Conor O'Mahoney (Newport) for B Dunne, Evan Sweeney (Loughmore Castliney) for O'Grady, Francis Devanney (Toomevara) for O'Leary, Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) for carroll, Pa Morrissey (Galtee Rovers) for O'Mahoney

Munster Semi Final
Tipperary 2-14 Clare 0-14

Pairc na Gael
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
3. John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney)
7. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
8. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
9. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
10. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
11. Francis Devanney (Toomevara)
12. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Evan Sweeney (Loughmore Castleiney) for Corbett, Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og) for Kennedy, Conor O'Mahoney (Newport) for Sweeney, Paddy O'Brien (Toomevara) for T Dunne

Munster Final
Cork 1-21 Tipperary 1-16

Pairc Ui Chaoimh
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. David Kennedy (Loughmore Castleiney)
7. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
8. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
9. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
10. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
11. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
12. Francis Devanney (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
15. Evan Sweeney (Loughmore Castleiney)
Subs: Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og) for Kennedy, Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields) for Devanney, John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore) for Sweeney, John Carroll (Roscrea) for B Dunne

All Ireland Quarter Final
Galway 2-20 Tipperary 2-18

Croke Park
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
7. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
8. Eddie Enright (Thurles Sarsfields)
9. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
10. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
11. John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore)
12. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
15. Tommy Dunne (Toomevara)
Subs: Conor O'Mahoney (Newport) for Maher, Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields) for Devane, John Carroll (Roscrea) for Enright, Pa Morrissey (Galtee Rovers) for C Morrissey, Darragh Egan (Kildangan) for O'Grady

2006
Munster Quarter Final
Tipperary 0-22 Limerick 2-12

Semple Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
14. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Ken Dunne (Toomevara) for Morrissey, Darragh Egan (Kildangan) Carroll, Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch) for O'Brien, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for O'Grady

Munster Semi Final
Tipperary 3-14 Waterford 1-12

Pairc Ui Chaoimh
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
3. Phillip Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
15. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
Subs: Ken Dunne (Toomevara) for Morrissey, Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) for Carroll, Shane McDermott (Cappawhite) for Maher, Paul Kelly (Mullinahone) for O'Grady, Darragh Egan (Kildangan) for McGrath

Munster Final
Cork 2-14 Tipperary 1-14

Semple Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Paul Ormonde (Loughmore Castleiney)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Ger O'Grady (Thurles Sarsfields)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: John Devane (Clonoulty Rossmore) for O'Grady, Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers) for P Kelly, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for O'Brien, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Casstleiney) for Moloney

All Ireland Quarter Final
Waterford 1-22 Tipperary 3-13

Croke Park
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Paul Ormonde (Loughmore Castleiney)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Paul Kelly (Mullinahone)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Francis Devanney (Toomevara)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for Devanney, Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch) for O'Brien, Colin Morrissey (Galtee Rovers) for McGrath, Ken Dunne (Toomevara) for P Kelly

2007
Munster Semi Final
Limerick 1-19 Tipperary 1-19

Pairc na Gael
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
7. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
8. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
9. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Ryan O'Dwyer (Cashel King Cormacs)
12. Darragh Egan (Kildangan)
13. Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Willie Ryan (Toomevara)
Subs: Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) for Bourke, Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og) for Dunne, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for O'Dwyer, **** ***** (Thurles Sarsfields) for Ryan

Munster Semi Final Replay
Limerick 1-24 Tipperary 2-21 AET

Semple Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
9. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
12. Darragh Egan (Kildangan)
13. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields) for Corbett, Thomas Stapleton (Templederry) for Corcoran, Danny O'Hanlon (Carrick Swans) for Woodlock, Ryan O'Dwyer (Cashel King Cormacs) for Bourke, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for Butler

Munster Semi Final 2nd Replay
Limerick 0-22 Tipperary 2-13 AET

Pairc na Gael
1. Gerry Kennedy (Killenaule)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
9. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
10. John Carroll (Roscrea)
11. Darragh Egan (Kildangan)
12. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
13. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Thomas Stapleton (Templederry) for McGrath, Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields) for Carroll, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for Dunne

All Ireland Qualifiers Round 1
Tipperary 2-17 Offaly 2-13

Semple Stadium
1. Gerry Kennedy (Killenaule)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
8. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
9. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
10. Francis Devanney (Toomevara)
11. Ryan O'Dwyer (Cashel King Cormacs)
12. Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields)
13. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
14. **** ***** (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields) for Cahill, John Carroll (Roscrea) for Bourke, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for Fitzgerald, Thomas Stapleton (Templederry) for Woodlock, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for Devanney

All Ireland Qualifiers Round 2
Tipperary 1-20 Dublin 1-11

Parnell Park
1. Gerry Kennedy (Killenaule)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Shane Maher (Burgess)
8. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
9. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
10. Francis Devanney (Toomevara)
11. Ryan O'Dwyer (Cashel King Cormacs)
12. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
13. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Willie Ryan (Toomevara)
Subs: Darragh Egan (Kildangan) for Kelly, Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch) for Curran, **** ***** (Thurles Sarsfields) for Corbett

All Ireland Qualifiers Round 3
Tipperary 2-16 Cork 1-18

Semple Stadium
1. Gerry Kennedy (Killenaule)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Alan Byrne (Shannon Rovers)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Shane Maher (Burgess)
8. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
9. Francis Devanney (Toomevara)
10. Darragh Hickey (Boherlahan Dualla)
11. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
12. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
13. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
14. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
15. Willie Ryan (Toomevara)
Subs: John Carroll (Roscrea) for Devanney, Darragh Egan (Kildangan) for Webster, Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch) for Hickey, Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields) for Ryan

All Ireland Quarter Final
Wexford 3-10 Tipperary 1-14

Croke Park
1. Gerry Kennedy (Killenaule)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Alan Byrne (Shannon Rovers)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Shane Maher (Burgess)
8. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
9. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
10. Darragh Hickey (Boherlahan Dualla)
11. Benny Dunne (Toomevara)
12. John Carroll (Roscrea)
13. Willie Ryan (Toomevara)
14. Darragh Egan (Kildangan)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone) for Egan, Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch) for Ryan, Diarmuid Fitzgerald (Roscrea) for Byrne, Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields) for Butler

2008
Munster Semi Final
Tipperary 1-19 Cork 1-13

Pairc Ui Chaoimh
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Shane Maher (Burgess)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. Ryan O'Dwyer (Cashel King Cormacs)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Willie Ryan (Toomevara)
Subs: Pat Kerwick (Killenaule) for O'Dwyer, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for Woodlock, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for Butler, John O'Brien (Toomevara) for Ryan, Darragh Egan (Kildangan) for Callinan

Munster Final Tipperary 2-21 Clare 0-19
Semple Stadium

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Shane Maher (Burgess)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Pat Kerwick (Killenaule)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
Subs: Declan Fanning (Killenaule) for Curran, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for Kerwick, Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og) for Butler, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for Woodlock

All Ireland Semi Final
Waterford 1-20 Tipperary 1-18

Croke Park
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Eamon Buckley (Drom-Inch)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. Eamon Corcoran (JK Brackens)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Shane Maher (Burgess)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
11. Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Seamus Butler (Drom-Inch)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for Butler, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for J O'Brien, Pat Kerwick (Killenaule) for Moloney, Pa Bourke (Thurles Sarsfields) for Woodlock

2009
Munster Quarter Final
Tipperary 1-19 Cork 0-19

Semple Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Paraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney)
Subs: Pat Kerwick (Killenaule) for Webster, Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh) for O'Mahoney, Gearoid Ryan (Templederry) for N McGrath, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for Woodlock, Paul Kelly (O'Loughlin Gaels) for Callinan, Darren Gleeson (Portroe) for Cummins

Munster Semi Final
Tipperary 3-18 Clare 1-22

Pairc na Gael
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Paraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Pat Kerwick (Killenaule)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
Subs: Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh) for O'Mahoney, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for Kerwick, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for S McGrath, Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og) for Callinan, Paul Kelly (O'Loughlin Gaels) for E Kelly

Munster Final
Tipperary 4-14 Waterford 2-16

Semple Stadium
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Paraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Pat Kerwick (Killenaule)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh) for Curran, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for E Kelly, Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for Woodlock, Hugh Moloney (Nenagh Eire Og) for Kerwick, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for C O'Brien

All Ireland Semi Final
Tipperary 6-19 Limerick 2-07

Croke Park
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Pat Kerwick (Killenaule)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for S McGrath, Gearoid Ryan (Templederry) for Woodlock, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for Kerwick, Paul Kelly (O'Loughlin Gaels) for E Kelly, Willie Ryan (Toomevara) for Corbett

All Ireland Final
Kilkenny 2-22 Tipperary 0-23

Croke Park
1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
8. James Woodlock (Drom-Inch)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Pat Kerwick (Killenaule)
11. Seamus Callinan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Benny Dunne (Toomevara) for O'Brien, Wille Ryan (Toomevara) for Kerwick, Micheal Webster (Loughmore Castleiney) for Woodlock


2010

Munster Quarter Final Cork 3-15 Tipperary 0-14
Pairc Ui Chaoimh

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Padraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
4. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Michael Cahill (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
11. Seamus Callanan (Drom-Inch)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
14. Brian O'Meara (Kilruane McDonaghs)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)

Subs: Gearoid Ryan(Templederry) for O'Mahoney, Conor O'Brien(Eire Og Annacarthy) for S McGrath, Jody Brennan(Upperchurch Drombane) for J O'Brien, Seamus Hennessy(Kilruane McDonaghs) for O'Meara


Qualifiers Round 1 Tipperary 3-24 Wexford 0-19
Semple Stadium

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Michael Cahill (Thurles Sarsfields)
3. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
4. Conor O'Brien (Eire Og Annacarthy)
5. David Young (Toomevara)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Padraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8 Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahince)
10. Gearoid Ryan (Templederry)
11. Seamus Callanan (Drom-Inch)
12. Patrick Maher(Lorrha-Dorrha)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Paul Curran(Mullinahone) for Fanning, John O'Brien(Toomevara) for Callanan, Seamus Hennessy(Kilruane McDonaghs) for Kelly, Daragh Egan(Kildangan) for S McGrath, Shane Maher(Burgess) for B Maher, Michael Heffernan(Nenagh Eire Og) for Ryan

Qualifiers Round 3 Tipperary 0-21 Offaly 1-12
Portlaoise

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Michael Cahill (Thurles Sarsfields)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Padraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
9. David Young (Toomevara)
10. Gearoid Ryan (Templederry)
11. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
12. Patrick Maher (Lorrha-Dorrha)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Seamus Callanan(Drom-Inch) for P Maher, Conor O'Brien(Eire Og Annacarthy) for Young, Pa Bourke(Thurles Sarsfields) for N McGrath, John O'Brien(Toomevara) for S McGrath


All Ireland Quarter final Tipperary 3-17 Galway 3-16
Croke Park

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Michael Cahill (Thurles Sarsfields)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Padraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
9. David Young (Toomevara)
10. Gearoid Ryan (Templederry)
11. Patrick Maher (Lorrha-Dorrha)
12. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore castleiney)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Seamus Callanan(Drom-Inch) for Young, John O'Brien(Toomevara) for N McGrath, Conor O'Brien(eire Og Annacarthy) for Fanning, Pa Bourke(Thurles sarsfields) for P Maher


All Ireland Semi Final Tipperary 3-19 Waterford 1-18
Croke Park

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Michael Cahill (Thurles Sarsfields)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Padraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Gearoid Ryan (Templederry)
11. Noel McGrath (Loughmore castleiney)
12. Patrick Maher (Lorrha-Dorrha)
13. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
14. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
15. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
Subs: Seamus Callanan(Drom-Inch) for Ryan, Pa Bourke(Thurles sarsfields) for P Maher

All Ireland Final Tipperary 4-17 Kilkenny 1-18
Croke Park

1. Brendan Cummins (Ballybacon/Grange)
2. Paddy Stapleton (Borris-Ileigh)
3. Paul Curran (Mullinahone)
4. Michael Cahill (Thurles Sarsfields)
5. Declan Fanning (Killenaule)
6. Conor O'Mahoney (Newport)
7. Padraic Maher (Thurles Sarsfields)
8. Brendan Maher (Borris-Ileigh)
9. Shane McGrath (Ballinahinch)
10. Gearoid Ryan (Templederry)
11. Patrick Maher (Lorrha-Dorrha)
12. John O'Brien (Toomevara)
13. Noel McGrath (Loughmore Castleiney)
14. Eoin Kelly (Mullinahone)
15. Lar Corbett (Thurles Sarsfields)
Subs: Conor O'Brien(Eire Og Annacarthy) for O'Mahoney, Seamus Callanan(Drom-Inch) for O'Brien, Benny Dunne(Toomevara) for S McGrath, David Young(Toomevara) for Fanning, Seamus Hennessy(Kilruane McDonaghs) for B Maher


Back to content | Back to main menu